Home Entertainment Oscar Winners 2024: See The Full Checklist

Oscar Winners 2024: See The Full Checklist

0
Oscar Winners 2024: See The Full Checklist

[ad_1]

Refresh for updates: The votes are in, the tuxes are pressed, and the envelopes are sealed: It’s time for the 96th Academy Awards — if a tad late. Jimmy Kimmel is internet hosting, and Deadline is updating the winners listing stay as they’re introduced, so test it out under.

RELATED: Safety Snafus Complicate Oscar Arrivals

The primary winner of the evening was acquainted to anybody who has adopted the 2023-24 awards season: Da’Vine Pleasure Rudolph took the Oscar for The Holdovers, as she has accomplished at practically each trophy present of the previous a number of months. She gave a teary acceptance speech that referenced her mother and those that has “ushered and guided me.”

RELATED: Oscar Week 2024 Events & Occasions Checklist: The Checklist

Christopher Nolan’s near-billion-dollar juggernaut Oppenheimer has been accumulating trophies at practically each cease this awards season and comes into the ceremony because the odds-on favourite for Greatest Image, amongst different nods. It’s vying for the Massive Prize on Hollywood’s Massive Evening in opposition to the No. 1 film of 2023, Barbie, together with American Fiction, Anatomy of a Fall, The Holdovers, Killers of the Flower Moon, Maestro, Previous Lives, Poor Issues and The Zone of Curiosity.

RELATED: All The Greatest Image Oscar Winners – Picture Gallery

Listed below are the winners introduced thus far on the Oscars, adopted by the remaining nominees:

WINNERS

Actress in a Supporting Function
Da’Vine Pleasure Randolph
The Holdovers

RELATED: Each Greatest Supporting Actress Oscar Winner Again To 1937

NOMINEES

Greatest Image

American Fiction
Ben LeClair, Nikos Karamigios, Twine Jefferson and Jermaine Johnson, Producers

Anatomy of a Fall
Marie-Ange Luciani and David Thion, Producers

Barbie
David Heyman, Margot Robbie, Tom Ackerley and Robbie Brenner, Producers

The Holdovers
Mark Johnson, Producer

Killers of the Flower Moon
Dan Friedkin, Bradley Thomas, Martin Scorsese and Daniel Lupi, Producers

Maestro
Bradley Cooper, Steven Spielberg, Fred Berner, Amy Durning and Kristie Macosko Krieger, Producers

Oppenheimer
Emma Thomas, Charles Roven and Christopher Nolan, Producers

Previous Lives
David Hinojosa, Christine Vachon and Pamela Koffler, Producers

Poor Issues
Ed Guiney, Andrew Lowe, Yorgos Lanthimos and Emma Stone, Producers

The Zone of Curiosity
James Wilson, Producer

RELATED: Each Greatest Actor Oscar Winner Again To 1927

Actor in a Main Function

Bradley Cooper 
Maestro

Colman Domingo
Rustin

Paul Giamatti 
The Holdovers

Cillian Murphy
Oppenheimer

Jeffrey Wright
American Fiction

RELATED: All The Oscar Greatest Actress Winners – Picture Gallery

Actress in a Main Function

Annette Bening
Nyad

Lily Gladstone
Killers of the Flower Moon

Sandra Hüller
Anatomy of a Fall

Carey Mulligan
Maestro

Emma Stone
Poor Issues

RELATED: Each Greatest Supporting Actor Oscar Winner Again To 1937

Actor in a Supporting Function

Sterling Okay. Brown
American Fiction

Robert De Niro
Killers of the Flower Moon

Robert Downey Jr.
Oppenheimer

Ryan Gosling
Barbie

Mark Ruffalo
Poor Issues

RELATED: 2024 Oscar Presenters: The Full Checklist

Directing

Anatomy of a Fall
Justine Triet

Killers of the Flower Moon
Martin Scorsese

Oppenheimer
Christopher Nolan

Poor Issues
Yorgos Lanthimos

The Zone of Curiosity
Jonathan Glazer

RELATED: The Script’s The Factor: Learn All Of This Yr’s Oscar-Nominated Screenplays

Writing (Tailored Screenplay)

American Fiction
Written for the display screen by Twine Jefferson

Barbie
Written by Greta Gerwig & Noah Baumbach

Oppenheimer
Written for the display screen by Christopher Nolan

Poor Issues
Screenplay by Tony McNamara

The Zone of Curiosity
Written by Jonathan Glazer

RELATED: Deadline’s Opinions Of All The Oscar Greatest Image Nominees

Writing (Authentic Screenplay)

Anatomy of a Fall
Screenplay – Justine Triet and Arthur Harari

The Holdovers
Written by David Hemingson

Maestro
Written by Bradley Cooper & Josh Singer

Could December
Screenplay by Samy Burch; Story by Samy Burch & Alex Mechanik

Previous Lives
Written by Celine Track

RELATED: BAFTAs: ‘Oppenheimer’ Named Greatest Movie, Leads Evening With 7 Wins Together with Christopher Nolan Greatest Director, Cillian Murphy Greatest Actor; ‘Poor Issues’ Emma Stone Takes Greatest Actress – Full Winners Checklist

Worldwide Function Movie

Io Capitano (Italy)

Good Days (Japan)

Society of the Snow (Spain)

The Lecturers’ Lounge (Germany)

The Zone of Curiosity (UK)

RELATED: Annie Awards: ‘Spider-Man: Throughout The Spider-Verse’ Takes Greatest Function And Tops Winners Checklist; ‘Blue Eye Samurai’ Dominates TV

Animated Function Movie

The Boy and the Heron
Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki

Elemental
Peter Sohn and Denise Ream

Nimona
Nick Bruno, Troy Quane, Karen Ryan and Julie Zackary

Robotic Desires
Pablo Berger, Ibon Cormenzana, Ignasi Estapé and Sandra Tapia Díaz

Spider-Man: Throughout the Spider-Verse
Kemp Powers, Justin Okay. Thompson, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller and Amy Pascal

RELATED: ‘Bobi Wine: The Folks’s President’ Wins High Prize At thirty ninth IDA Documentary Awards; Full Checklist

Documentary Function Movie

Bobi Wine: The Folks’s President
Moses Bwayo, Christopher Sharp and John Battsek

The Everlasting Reminiscence
Nominees to be decided

4 Daughters
Kaouther Ben Hania and Nadim Cheikhrouha

To Kill a Tiger
Nisha Pahuja, Cornelia Principe and David Oppenheim

20 Days in Mariupol
Mstyslav Chernov, Michelle Mizner and Raney Aronson-Rath

Reside Motion Brief Movie

The After
Misan Harriman and Nicky Bentham

Invincible
Vincent René-Lortie and Samuel Caron

Knight of Fortune
Lasse Lyskjær Noer and Christian Norlyk

Crimson, White and Blue
Nazrin Choudhury and Sara McFarlane

The Fantastic Story of Henry Sugar
Wes Anderson and Steven Rales

Documentary Brief Movie

The ABCs of Ebook Banning
Sheila Nevins and Trish Adlesic

The Barber of Little Rock
John Hoffman and Christine Turner

Island in Between
S. Leo Chiang and Jean Tsien

The Final Restore Store
Ben Proudfoot and Kris Bowers

Nǎi Nai & Wài Pó
Sean Wang and Sam Davis

Animated Brief Movie

Letter to a Pig
Tal Kantor and Amit R. Gicelter

Ninety-5 Senses
Jerusha Hess and Jared Hess

Our Uniform
Yegane Moghaddam

Pachyderme
Stéphanie Clément and Marc Rius

Warfare Is Over! Impressed by the Music of John & Yoko
Dave Mullins and Brad Booker

RELATED: ACE Eddie Awards: ‘Oppenheimer’, ‘The Holdovers’ Take High Movie Honors; ‘The Final Of Us’, ‘The Bear’ Amongst TV Winners – Full Checklist

Movie Enhancing

Anatomy of a Fall
Laurent Sénéchal

The Holdovers
Kevin Tent

Killers of the Flower Moon
Thelma Schoonmaker

Oppenheimer
Jennifer Lame

Poor Issues
Yorgos Mavropsaridis

RELATED: ASC Awards: ‘Oppenheimer’ Takes Movie Prize – Full Winners Checklist

Cinematography

El Conde
Edward Lachman

Killers of the Flower Moon
Rodrigo Prieto

Maestro
Matthew Libatique

Oppenheimer
Hoyte van Hoytema

Poor Issues
Robbie Ryan

RELATED: Artwork Administrators Guild Awards: ‘Poor Issues,’ ‘Oppenheimer’ & ‘Saltburn’ Take High Movie Prizes – Winners Checklist

Manufacturing Design

Barbie
Manufacturing Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Ornament: Katie Spencer

Killers of the Flower Moon
Manufacturing Design: Jack Fisk; Set Ornament: Adam Willis

Napoleon
Manufacturing Design: Arthur Max; Set Ornament: Elli Griff

Oppenheimer
Manufacturing Design: Ruth De Jong; Set Ornament: Claire Kaufman

Poor Issues
Manufacturing Design: James Worth and Shona Heath; Set Ornament: Zsuzsa Mihalek

RELATED: Costume Designers Guild Awards: ‘Barbie’, ‘Poor Issues’ & ‘Saltburn’ Take Movie Prizes – Winners Checklist

Costume Design

Barbie
Jacqueline Durran

Killers of the Flower Moon
Jacqueline West

Napoleon
Janty Yates and Dave Crossman

Oppenheimer
Ellen Mirojnick

Poor Issues
Holly Waddington

RELATED: SCL Awards: Music From ‘Oppenheimer’ & ‘Barbie’ Amongst Society Of Composers & Lyricists Winners

Music (Authentic Rating)

American Fiction
Laura Karpman

Indiana Jones and the Dial of Future
John Williams

Killers of the Flower Moon
Robbie Robertson

Oppenheimer
Ludwig Göransson

Poor Issues
Jerskin Fendrix

RELATED: Oscar Greatest Track Performers Set: Ryan Gosling, Billie Eilish, Jon Batiste, Becky G & Extra

Music (Authentic Track)

“The Hearth Inside” from Flamin’ Scorching
Music and Lyric by Diane Warren

“I’m Simply Ken” from Barbie
Music and Lyric by Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt

It By no means Went Away” from American Symphony
Music and Lyric by Jon Batiste and Dan Wilson

“Wahzhazhe (A Track For My Folks)” from Killers of the Flower Moon
Music and Lyric by Scott George

“What Was I Made For?” from Barbie
Music and Lyric by Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell

RELATED: ‘Maestro’, ‘Saltburn’ & ‘Barbie’ Win Movie Prizes At Make-Up Artists & Hair Stylists Guild Awards – Full Checklist

Make-up and Hairstyling

Golda
Karen Hartley Thomas, Suzi Battersby and Ashra Kelly-Blue

Maestro
Kazu Hiro, Kay Georgiou and Lori McCoy-Bell

Oppenheimer
Luisa Abel

Poor Issues
Nadia Stacey, Mark Coulier and Josh Weston

Society of the Snow
Ana López-Puigcerver, David Martí and Montse Ribé

RELATED: MPSE Golden Reel Awards: ‘Oppenheimer’ A Double Winner; ‘Maestro’ & ‘Throughout The Spider-Verse’ Additionally Take Movie Prizes – Full Checklist

Sound

The Creator
Ian Voigt, Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn, Tom Ozanich and Dean Zupancic

Maestro
Steven A. Morrow, Richard King, Jason Ruder, Tom Ozanich and Dean Zupancic

Mission: Not possible – Lifeless Reckoning Half One
Chris Munro, James H. Mather, Chris Burdon and Mark Taylor

Oppenheimer
Willie Burton, Richard King, Gary A. Rizzo and Kevin O’Connell

The Zone of Curiosity
Tarn Willers and Johnnie Burn

RELATED: VES Awards: ‘The Creator’, ‘Spider-Man: Throughout The Spider-Verse’ & ‘The Final Of Us’ Dominate – Full Checklist

Visible Results

The Creator
Jay Cooper, Ian Comley, Andrew Roberts and Neil Corbould

Godzilla Minus One
Takashi Yamazaki, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi and Tatsuji Nojima

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3
Stephane Ceretti, Alexis Wajsbrot, Man Williams and Theo Bialek

Mission: Not possible – Lifeless Reckoning Half One
Alex Wuttke, Simone Coco, Jeff Sutherland and Neil Corbould

Napoleon
Charley Henley, Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet, Simone Coco and Neil Corbould

RELATED: 2024 Awards Season Calendar – Dates For Oscars, Writers Guild, Tonys & Extra

RELATED: Oscars Road Closures For Crimson Carpet, Telecast & Extra – See The Maps

RELATED: Breaking Baz: Cannes Chief Thierry Frémaux Proclaims 2024 Academy Awards ‘The Cannes Oscars’ As He Events On the Charles Finch & Chanel Annual Soiree In Beverly Hills

[ad_2]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here